CHIC MAGNETIC (2001) • Sorrel Reining Quarter Horse Stallion at stud • In riproduzione!

🧲 CHIC MAGNETIC 🧲
aka
CHICO

REINING CHAMPION & CHAMPIONS’ SIRE

AQHA SORREL STALLION 2001

LTE +144’000$

LTE Offsprings + 170’000$

SHOW RECORD

NRHA Open Futurity Finalist
AARC Open Derby Finalist, 5th
AARC Open Derby Prime Time Champion
NRHA Open Derby Finalist, 3rd
NRHA Open Prime Time Champion
2007 NRBC Open Classic Finalist, 7 th
Weg Qualificated

Chic Magnetic

REINING AQHA
STALLION AT STUD

Stud Fee € 900,00

STAGIONE DI MONTA
BREEDING SEASON


Sire
CHOCOLATE CHIC OLENA

dk ch 1993
QUARTER HORSE
#3241869
03/10/1993-
HYPP N/N, HERDA N/N, GBED N/N, PSSM1 N/N, MH N/N
LTE: $100,000
Offspring Earnings: $560,000+
Won both the Non Pro and Ltd Open NRHA Derby
AQHA World Champion in Reining
4 Time AQHA Reserve World Champion
2-Time USET Open Qualifier Champion
Earner of 165 AQHA Points
Owners: Green Valley Ranch & Carter Smith Ellingson
http://www.greenvalleyreining.com

By
SMART CHIC OLENA

sor 15.0 1985
QUARTER HORSE
#2283074
NRHA Hall of Fame, NRHA 10+ million dollar sire, NRCHA Million dollar sire
Earner of $167,471 in cutting, reining & cowhorse events, + 65 AQHA points
1990 AQHA World Sr Cutting Open Champion
1993 AQHA World Sr Reining Open Champion
2004 NRHA World Champion
Reserve World Champion, NRHA Open
NCHA Super Stakes, 1989 3rd O Super Stakes, Top Ten
Herda N/N
died June 24, 2012 at age of 27 yrs old.

Ex
JAE BAR FELCIA
b 1980
QUARTER HORSE
#1648382
By LEOS QUESTION

Blaze/R.Hind Stocking/Flaxen
AQHA Race SI-85/AA/ROM/SP, 31-4-5(3)-5, $2,121.
2nd: 1953 Kansas Futurity, 1953 Nebraska Futurity, 1954 Kansas QHA Derby
NCHA $16.62
Breeder: Dwight Timbers, Glen Elder, KS
Owner: John W Wilkins Estate, Geneva, NE
He had no APHA progeny
ApHC Sire Record: 2 foals (1959-1964), no performers
AQHA Sire Record: 273 foals (1954-1981) 75 performers
Race ROM: Nita Adella, Van`s Dumpy, Baldy Pete, Ace Of Limestone, Lady Tillo
AQHA Champion: War Leo, Rondo Leo, Ace Of Limestone
Superior Cutter: War Leo, War OLee, Cutter
Superior Racehorse: Baldy Pete
Arena ROM: Fine Boy, Mr Bart Question
94% NFQHA
By
SHINING SPARK

pal 14.3 1989
QUARTER HORSE
#2810420
AQHA Hall of Fame
World Champion
ROM Performance
NRHA money-earner
World Show Qualifier
AQHA Leading Sire
NRCHA Leading Sire with $3,000,000. NRHA $3,000,000 sire
Sire of:
World Champion Offspring
Reserve World Champion Offspring
Superior Performance Offspring
AQHA High Point Performance Offspring
ROM Halter Offspring
ROM Performance Offspring
NRHA Money-earners
NCHA Money-earners
World Show Qualifiers
Dam
SHINERS CRYSTAL
pal 1995
QUARTER HORSE
AQHA# 3403238
Ex
BIT OF ZAN
sor 1988
QUARTER HORSE
#2710372
By ZAN PARR BA

Star
AQHA Show Record: H-245/P-357
Superior Halter
ROM Performance
Superior Steer Roping
AQHA Champion
AQHA Hall Of Fame
Breeder: Bobbie Silva, Pleasanton, CA
Owner: Mr. & Mrs. William T Gibford, San Luis Obispo, CA
114 Halter Grand Championships
357 performance points in WP, Reining, Calf Roping, Heading and Heeling
Three-time World Champion Halter Stallion: 1977, 1979, 1980. In 1979: won the Halter and placed 6th in Heading & 7th in Heeling; 1977 AQHA Hi Point Junior Halter Champion and Halter Stallion; 1979 AQHA Hi Point Steer Roping Champion.
Sire of 652 foals (1977-88), 282 AQHA performers, 43% shown, 236 point earners (84%) earning 25,304 points
deceased 1987.

Chic Magnetic

REINING AQHA
STALLION AT STUD

Stud Fee € 900,00

STAGIONE DI MONTA
BREEDING SEASON

OFFSPRINGS earnings
💥 $ 170,000 💥

DIRECT CONTACT

1048999_110362705821298_619020635_o

Chic Magnetic

Per informazioni dirette, senza intermediari…

Alessandro Milani


#344

Rispondi

Inserisci i tuoi dati qui sotto o clicca su un'icona per effettuare l'accesso:

Logo di WordPress.com

Stai commentando usando il tuo account WordPress.com. Chiudi sessione /  Modifica )

Google photo

Stai commentando usando il tuo account Google. Chiudi sessione /  Modifica )

Foto Twitter

Stai commentando usando il tuo account Twitter. Chiudi sessione /  Modifica )

Foto di Facebook

Stai commentando usando il tuo account Facebook. Chiudi sessione /  Modifica )

Connessione a %s...